Railway RRB NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 Apply Online Form for 1688 Posts

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced the NTPC 10+2 Under Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 under Centralised Employment Notice (CEN) 07/2026. According to the supplied details, a total of 1,688 vacancies are available for various undergraduate-level posts, including Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk, Accounts Clerk Cum Typist, Junior Clerk Cum Typist, and Train Clerk.

Candidates who have passed Class 12th (10+2) from a recognized board or institution and meet the applicable eligibility requirements can apply online from 15 October 2026 to 13 November 2026. Applicants should read the official notification carefully before submitting the application form.

EventDate
Application Begin15 October 2026
Last Date to Apply Online13 November 2026
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee15 November 2026
Application Correction Window16–25 November 2026
RRB NTPC Exam DateAs per Schedule
Exam City Available10 Days Before Exam
Admit Card Available4 Days Before Exam
Result AvailableTo Be Notified Soon
CategoryApplication Fee
General / OBC / EWS₹500
SC / ST / PH₹250
All Category Female Candidates₹250

Examination Fee Refund

According to the supplied details, eligible candidates may receive a fee refund after appearing in the Stage I examination.

CategoryRefund Amount
General / OBC / EWS₹400
SC / ST / PH / Female Candidates₹250

Age Limit

Age Limit as on 01 January 2027

CriteriaAge
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age30 Years

Total Posts: 1,688

Post NameTotal Posts
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk700
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist200
Junior Clerk Cum Typist600
Train Clerk188
Total1,688
CategoryVacancies
UR686
OBC414
EWS163
SC258
ST167
Total1,688

The following regional vacancy figures are reproduced from the supplied recruitment information.

RRB NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad13524226
Ajmer601982215124
Bengaluru186412545
Bhopal2091212659
Bhubaneswar12698540
Bilaspur11215120
Chandigarh3213520878
Chennai6825184017168
Gorakhpur28101215772
Guwahati218510549
Jammu-Srinagar158418651
Kolkata13246269332329
Malda10426123
Mumbai6121113710140
Muzaffarpur211217
Patna15979343
Prayagraj6324193211149
Ranchi3112520775
Secunderabad29114181072
Siliguri177213443
Thiruvananthapuram28121018775
  1. Visit the official Railway Recruitment Board website or the relevant regional RRB portal.
  2. Open the NTPC 10+2 Undergraduate Level Recruitment 2026 application link for CEN 07/2026.
  3. Read the official notification carefully before applying.
  4. Complete the online registration process.
  5. Fill in the application form with the required personal and educational details.
  6. Upload your photograph, signature, and other required documents in the prescribed format.
  7. Pay the application fee, if applicable.
  8. Review the application form and verify all details before submitting it.
  9. Submit the form and save or print the final confirmation page for future reference.

Candidates should keep the following documents ready, as applicable:

  • Recent passport-size photograph
  • Scanned signature
  • Valid identity proof
  • Class 10th and Class 12th certificates or mark sheets
  • Category certificate, if applicable
  • Disability certificate, if applicable
  • Other documents specified in the official notification
Link NameLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationCheck the official RRB website for CEN 07/2026
Download Syllabus Stage I & IICheck the official notification and RRB portal
Download Zone-Wise Vacancy DetailsVisit the relevant regional RRB website
Official WebsiteClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1. When does the RRB NTPC 10+2 Recruitment 2026 application process start?

The online application process begins on 15 October 2026, according to the supplied details.

Q2. What is the last date to apply online?

The last date to apply online is 13 November 2026.

Q3. How many vacancies are available in this recruitment?

The supplied details mention a total of 1,688 posts.

Q4. What is the educational qualification required?

Candidates must have passed Class 12th (10+2) from a recognized board or institution in India, as stated in the supplied information.

Q5. What is the age limit for RRB NTPC Undergraduate Level Recruitment 2026?

The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age is 30 years, calculated as on 01 January 2027.

Q6. What is the application fee?

The supplied details list ₹500 for General/OBC/EWS candidates and ₹250 for SC/ST/PH candidates and all female candidates.

Q7. What is the last date to pay the examination fee?

The last date to pay the examination fee is 15 November 2026.

Q8. When will the examination be conducted?

The examination date will be announced as per the official schedule.

Q9. Where can I download the official notification?

Candidates should visit the official Railway Recruitment Board website or their respective regional RRB website and look for CEN 07/2026.

Q10. How can I apply for RRB NTPC 10+2 Recruitment 2026?

Candidates can apply online through the official RRB recruitment portal by completing registration, filling in the application form, uploading documents, and paying the applicable fee.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *