Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 Apply Online Form for 3548 Posts

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the notification for Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 under CEN 06/2026. A total of 3,548 posts are mentioned for various graduate-level positions. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 08 October 2026 to 06 November 2026.

Candidates are advised to read the official notification carefully for complete information regarding eligibility, age limit, application fee, vacancy details, selection procedure, and other recruitment conditions.

Important Dates

EventDate
Application Begin08 October 2026
Last Date to Apply Online06 November 2026
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee08 November 2026
Application Correction Window09–18 November 2026
RRB NTPC Graduate Level ExamDecember 2026
Exam City Available10 Days Before Exam
Admit Card Available4 Days Before Exam
Result AvailableTo Be Notified Soon

Application Fee

CategoryFee
General / OBC / EWS₹500
SC / ST / PH₹250
All Category Female₹250

Fee Refund After Appearing in Stage I Exam

CategoryRefund Amount
General / OBC / EWS₹400
SC / ST / PH / Female₹250

Age Limit

Age Limit as on 01 January 2027

CriteriaAge
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age33 Years

Vacancy Details

Total Posts: 3,548

Post NameTotal Posts
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor127
Goods Train Manager2,750
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist300
Senior Clerk Cum Typist371
Total3,548

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

CategoryVacancies
UR1,517
OBC873
EWS305
SC553
ST873
Total as stated in the supplied details3,548

RRB-Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad6633119
Ajmer15366284512304
Bengaluru14493325225346
Bhopal721353829157
Bhubaneswar803721710146
Bilaspur222145548041542
Chandigarh271348759
Chennai5536162212141
Gorakhpur16515330
Guwahati43279178104
Jammu-Srinagar2718410766
Kolkata14190294725332
Malda5229826
Mumbai694113239155
Muzaffarpur3419711778
Patna700101229
Prayagraj11066244124265
Ranchi152104355828377
Secunderabad25959856
Siliguri12078284421291
Thiruvananthapuram9544325

How to Apply

  1. Visit the official Railway Recruitment Board website.
  2. Open the NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 application link for CEN 06/2026.
  3. Read the official notification carefully before applying.
  4. Complete the registration process.
  5. Fill in the online application form with the correct personal and educational details.
  6. Upload the required photograph, signature, and supporting documents.
  7. Pay the application fee, if applicable.
  8. Carefully review all details before submitting the form.
  9. Submit the application and save or print the final confirmation page.

Documents Required

  • Recent passport-size photograph
  • Scanned signature
  • Valid identity proof
  • Educational certificates and mark sheets
  • Category certificate, if applicable
  • Disability certificate, if applicable
  • Other documents required by the official notification

Important Links

Link NameLink
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationAvailable through the official RRB website
Download Zone-Wise VacancyCheck the official regional RRB website
Official WebsiteClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1. When did the RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 application process start?

The online application process started on 08 October 2026, according to the supplied details.

Q2. What is the last date to apply online?

The last date to apply online is 06 November 2026.

Q3. How many vacancies are available?

The supplied recruitment details state a total of 3,548 posts.

Q4. What is the educational qualification required?

Candidates must have a Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university in India, as stated in the supplied information.

Q5. What is the age limit for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026?

The minimum age is 18 years and the maximum age is 33 years, calculated as on 01 January 2027.

Q6. What is the application fee?

The supplied details list ₹500 for General/OBC/EWS candidates and ₹250 for SC/ST/PH candidates and all female candidates.

Q7. What is the last date to pay the examination fee?

The last date to pay the examination fee is 08 November 2026.

Q8. When will the RRB NTPC Graduate Level examination be conducted?

The supplied details mention December 2026. Candidates should check the official website for the confirmed examination schedule.

Q9. Where can candidates download the official notification?

Candidates can visit the official Railway Recruitment Board website or their respective regional RRB website.

Q10. How can candidates apply for this recruitment?

Candidates can apply online through the official RRB recruitment portal by completing registration, filling in the application form, uploading the required documents, and paying the applicable fee.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *